Radiance 19
Learn More

Privacy Policy

When you use the services of HighRadius Corporation, a Texas corporation (“HighRadius”), you trust us with your information. This privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) is meant to help you understand what data HighRadius collects, why we collect it and what we do with it. HighRadius is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this Privacy Policy. HighRadius complies with the EU-US Privacy Shield Framework and the Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework as set forth by the US Department of Commerce regarding the collection, use, and retention of personal information from the European Union and Switzerland to the United States, respectively. HighRadius has certified to the Department of Commerce that it adheres to the Privacy Shield Principles. If there is any conflict between the policies in this privacy policy and the Privacy Shield Principles, the Privacy Shield Principles shall govern. To learn more about the Privacy Shield program, and to view our certification page, please visit https://www.privacyshield.gov/.

What we collect: : We collect information to provide better services to all of our users. We collect information in the following ways:

  • Information you give us. For example, some of our services require you to sign up for a HighRadius account. When you do, we’ll ask for personal information, like your name, email address, telephone number or credit card to store with your account.
  • Information we get from your use of our services. We collect information about the HighRadius services that you use and how you use them. This information includes:
    • Device information — We collect device-specific information (such as your hardware model, operating system version, unique device identifiers, and mobile network information including phone number).
    • Log information — When you use our services or view content provided by HighRadius, we automatically collect and store certain information in server logs. This includes:
      • Internet Protocol (IP) address.
      • device event information such as crashes, system activity, hardware settings, browser type, browser language, the date and time of your request and referral URL.
      • cookies that may uniquely identify your browser or your HighRadius Account.
    • Location information — When you use HighRadius services, we may collect and process information about your actual location, using your IP address
    • Unique application numbers — Certain HighRadius services include a unique application number. This number and information about your installation (for example, the operating system type ) may be sent to HighRadius when you install or uninstall that service or when that service periodically contacts our servers, such as for automatic updates.
    • Cookies and similar technologies — We use various technologies to collect and store information when you use a HighRadius service, and this may include using cookies or similar technologies to identify your browser or device. A cookie is a small file, which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual.
      • We may use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyze data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We will only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.
      • Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.
      • You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

What we do with the information we gather: We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • To improve our products and services.
  • To periodically send promotional email about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.

Security: We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure we have put in place industry-recognized security safeguards coupled with carefully developed physical, electronic and managerial security procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Links to other websites: HighRadius’ website may contain links to enable you to visit other websites of interest easily. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information, which you provide while visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this Privacy Policy. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy policy applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information: We will provide you with a notification that your information may be used by a non-agent third party for a reason other than that for which it was originally supplied. You will be given an opportunity to opt-out of sharing at that time. If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at privacy@highradius.com.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by a lawful request by public authorities, including to meet national security or law enforcement requirements.

HighRadius acknowledges that individuals have the right to access the personal information/data that we maintain about them. An individual who seeks access, or who seeks to correct, amend, or delete inaccurate data, should direct his query to privacy@highradius.com. If requested to remove data, we will respond within a reasonable timeframe. In cases of onward transfer to third parties of data of EU or Swiss individuals received pursuant to the EU-US Privacy Shield or Swiss-US Privacy Shield, respectively, HighRadius is potentially liable.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. If you would like a copy of the information held on you, please write toHighRadius Corporation, 11451 Katy Freeway, Suite 650, Houston, Texas 77079.

HighRadius is subject to the investigatory and enforcement powers of the Federal Trade Commission (FTC).

In compliance with the EU-US and Swiss–US Privacy Shield Principles, HighRadius Corporation commits to resolve complaints about your privacy and our collection or use of your personal information. European Union or Swiss individuals with inquiries or complaints regarding this privacy policy should first contact HighRadius Corporation at:

Legal Department
HighRadius Corporation
11451 Katy Freeway
Suite 650
Houston, Texas 77079
privacy@highradius.com

HighRadius Corporation has further committed to refer unresolved privacy complaints under the EU-US and Swiss-US Privacy Shield Principles to BBB EU PRIVACY SHIELD, a non-profit alternative dispute resolution provider located in the United States and operated by the Council of Better Business Bureaus. If you do not receive timely acknowledgment of your complaint, or if your complaint is not satisfactorily addressed, please visit www.bbb.org/EU-privacy-shield/for-eu-consumers/ for more information and to file a complaint.
The services of the BBB EU Privacy Shield are provided at no cost to you.

Please note that, if your complaint is not resolved through these channels, under limited circumstances, a binding arbitration option may be available before a Privacy Shield Panel.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

 

Politique de confidentialité

Lorsque vous faites appel aux services de HighRadius Corporation, une entreprise avec siège au Texas (« HighRadius », « nous »), vous nous confiez des informations à votre sujet. L’objectif de cette politique de confidentialité (« Politique de confidentialité ») est de vous aider à mieux comprendre quelles données HighRadius recueille, à quels fins et de quelle manière elles sont utilisées. HighRadius s’engage à veiller à ce que votre vie privée soit protégée. Si nous vous demandons de nous fournir certaines informations permettant de vous identifier, alors soyez assuré qu’elles seront uniquement utilisées en accord avec la présente Politique de confidentialité. HighRadius se conforme au bouclier de protection des données UE-États-Unis et Suisse–États-
Unis mis de l’avant par le département du Commerce américain (Department of Commerce). Cet accord régit la collecte, l’utilisation et le stockage aux États-Unis des données à caractère personnel issues de l’Union européenne et de la Suisse, respectivement. HighRadius a déclaré adhérer aux principes dudit accord auprès du département du Commerce américain. En cas de conflit entre les conditions de la présente Politique de confidentialité et les principes du bouclier de protection des données, ces derniers prévalent. Pour en savoir plus à ce sujet et consulter notre certification, consultez la page
 
Données recueillies : Afin d’améliorer nos services, nous colligeons différentes informations issues des sources ci-dessous :

  • Informations que vous nous communiquez. Pour utiliser certains de nos services, vous devez par exemple créer un compte HighRadius. Lorsque vous le faites, nous demandons des informations personnelles — nom, prénom, adresse courriel, numéro de téléphone ou de cartes de crédit — qui sont ensuite consignées dans votre compte.
  • Informations que vous nous fournissez en utilisant nos services. Nous recueillons des informations sur les services HighRadius dont vous vous servez et la façon dont vous le faites. Elles comprennent cequi suit :
    • Renseignements sur votre appareil – Nous collectons des informations spécifiques à votre appareil (p. ex : modèle, version du système d’exploitation, numéro IMEI et informations sur le réseau, y compris votre numéro de téléphone).
    • Historique — Lorsque vous utilisez nos services ou consultez du contenu fourni par HighRadius, nous recueillons et stockons automatiquement certaines informations dans les journaux du serveur. Ces informations comprennent :
      • Votre adresse IP (Internet Protocol).
      • Des renseignements sur les évènements ayant eu lieu sur votre appareil – plantage, activité du système, paramètres matériels, type de navigateur, langue du navigateur, date et heure de votre requête, page référente.
      • Des témoins de connexion (cookies), permettant d’identifier exclusivement votre navigateur ou votre compte HighRadius.
    • Emplacement —  Lorsque vous utilisez les services HighRadius, nous pouvons colliger et traiter des informations se rapportant à votre emplacement actuel à l’aide de votre adresse IP.
    • Numéros d’application uniques —  Certains services HighRadius impliquent un numéro d’application unique. Ce numéro et des informations se rapportant à votre matériel (p. ex. : type de système d’exploitation) peuvent être envoyés à HighRadius lorsque vous installez ou désinstallez ces services, ou quand ceux-ci se connectent périodiquement à nos serveurs pour des mises à jour automatiques, par exemple.
    • Témoins de connexion et technologies similaires — Lorsque vous utilisez les services HighRadius, nous tirons parti de diverses technologies pour recueillir et stocker des informations. Il peut entre autres s’agir de témoins de connexion et d’autres technologies similaires grâce auxquelles il est possible d’identifier votre navigateur ou votre appareil. Un témoin de connexion est un fichier texte qui requiert votre permission pour être déposé sur le disque dur de votre ordinateur. Ces fichiers permettent une interaction personnalisée avec les applications Web.
  • Nous pouvons avoir recours à des témoins qui retracent le volume de fréquentation pour identifier les pages consultées. Cela nous aide à analyser les données de visite et à améliorer de notre site Web en l’ajustant aux besoins de nos clients. Nous utilisons ces informations à des fins statistiques uniquement, après quoi elles sont supprimées de nos systèmes.
  • De façon générale, les témoins de connexion nous aident à vous offrir un site Web de meilleure qualité, car ils nous donnent un aperçu des pages qui vous sont utiles et de celles pages qui ne le sont pas. Les témoins de connexion ne nous donnent aucunement accès à votre ordinateur ou à des informations à votre sujet, hormis celles que vous choisissez de nous communiquer.
  • Vous pouvez décider d’accepter ou de refuser les témoins de connexion. La plupart des navigateurs sont configurés de sorte qu’ils les acceptent automatiquement, mais en règle générale vous pouvez paramétrer le vôtre afin qu’il les refuse, si vous le préférez. Cela peut toutefois vous empêcher de pleinement profiter du site Web.
  • Utilisation des données recueillies : Nous recueillons les informations ci-dessus pour bien comprendre vos besoins et pour vous fournir un service de qualité. Nous le faisons en particulier aux fins suivantes :

    • Compilation de dossiers internes ;
    • Amélioration de nos produits et services ;
    • Envoi périodique de courriels promotionnels au sujet de nouveaux produits, d’offres spéciales ou d’autres sujets susceptibles de vous intéresser, à l’adresse courriel que vous nous avez fournie.

    Sécurité : HighRadius s’engage à garantir la sécurité de vos informations. Afin de prévenir tout accès non autorisé à celles-ci et d’en empêcher la divulgation, nous avons mis en place des mesures de sécurité reconnues dans l’industrie et les avons combinées à des procédures d’ordre physique, électronique et administratif élaborées avec soin.

    Liens vers des sites externes : Le site Web de HighRadius peut contenir des liens vous permettant d’accéder facilement à d’autres pages d’intérêt. Si vous cliquez sur l’un d’entre eux et quittez notre site, veuillez toutefois noter que nous n’exerçons aucun contrôle sur les pages tierces. Par conséquent, nous déclinons toute responsabilité quant à la protection et à la confidentialité des informations que vous choisissez de fournir sur celles-ci. Les pages tierces ne sont pas soumises à notre Politique de confidentialité. Nous vous recommandons de faire preuve de prudence et de consulter leur politique de confidentialité.

    Contrôle sur vos données personnelles : S’il est possible que vos données personnelles soient utilisées par des tiers qui n’agissent pas en notre nom pour des raisons qui diffèrent de celles pour lesquelles vous nous les aviez communiquées à l’origine, nous vous en aviserons. Vous aurez alors la possibilité de vous opposer au partage de ces données. Si vous aviez précédemment consenti à ce que nous utilisions vos informations personnelles à des fins de publicité directe, vous pouvez retirer votre consentement à tout moment par voie postale ou électronique : privacy@highradius.com.

    Nous nous engageons à ne pas vendre, transmettre ou louer vos informations personnelles à qui que ce soit à moins d’avoir obtenu votre consentement préalable ou une requête légale de la part d’une autorité publique telle qu’une demande de nous conformer à des exigences de sécurité nationale ou de respecter la loi.

    HighRadius reconnaît le droit de chaque individu d’accéder aux informations/données détenues à son sujet. Toute personne souhaitant accéder à ces informations ou procéder à des rectifications, à des modifications, ou à la suppression de données erronées doit faire parvenir une requête à l’adresse suivante :  privacy@highradius.com .

    Nous nous engageons à répondre aux demandes de suppression dans un délai raisonnable. Dans le cas où des données concernant des citoyens de l’UE ou de la Suisse et reçues dans le cadre du bouclier de protection des données UE–États-Unis ou Suisse–États-Unis seraient transférées à des tiers,

    HighRadius peut en être tenu responsable.
    Conformément au Data Protection Act 1998 (loi sur la protection des données personnelles en vigueur au Royaume-Uni), vous pouvez nous demander le détail des données personnelles que nous possédons sur vous. Pour obtenir une copie des informations que nous détenons sur vous, veuillez envoyer une lettre à :
    HighRadius Corporation, 11451 Katy Freeway, Suite 650, Houston, Texas 77079.

    HighRadius est soumis aux pouvoirs exécutifs et d’investigation de la commission fédérale du Commerce (Federal Trade Commission [FTC]) des États-Unis.

    En accord avec les principes du bouclier de protection des données UE–États-Unis et Suisse–États-Unis, HighRadius Corporation s’engage à régler les plaintes concernant le respect de la vie privée et la collecte ou l’utilisation des informations personnelles. Nous invitons les citoyens de l’Union européenne et de la Suisse qui souhaitent déposer une demande ou une plainte relative à la présente Politique de confidentialité à d’abord communiquer avec HighRadius Corporation à l’adresse qui suit :
    Legal Department
    HighRadius Corporation

    11451 Katy Freeway
    Suite 650
    Houston, Texas 77079
    privacy@highradius.com

    Dans le cadre du bouclier de protection des données UE-États-Unis et Suisse–États-Unis, HighRadius Corporation s’est en outre engagée à transmettre les plaintes non réglées ayant trait à la confidentialité à BBB EU PRIVACY SHIELD, une organisation de résolution des litiges sans but lucratif située aux États-Unis et menée par le Conseil des bureaux d’éthique commerciale (Council of Better Business Bureaus).
    Si vous n’obtenez pas de confirmation de réception de votre plainte dans un délai raisonnable ou si celle-ci n’est pas traitée de façon satisfaisante, visitez le www.bbb.org/EU-privacy-shield/for-eu-consumers/ pour obtenir davantage d’information et porter plainte.

    Les services de BBB EU Privacy Shield vous sont fournis sans frais.
    Si votre plainte n’est pas réglée par l’un des moyens mentionnés ci-dessus, vous aurez la possibilité de recourir à un arbitrage contraignant auprès du comité du bouclier de protection des données (Privacy Shield Panel), sous réserve de certaines conditions.
    Si vous croyez qu’une ou plusieurs informations que nous détenons à votre sujet sont erronées ou incomplètes, nous vous prions de communiquer avec nous aussi rapidement que possible par voie électronique ou postale, à l’aide des adresses mentionnées plus haut. Nous rectifierons toute information s’avérant inexacte dans les meilleurs délais.