Privacy Policy

This privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) sets out how HighRadius Corporation, a Texas corporation (“HighRadius”) uses and protects any information that you give when you use HighRadius’ website.
HighRadius is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using HighRadius’ website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this Privacy Policy.


HighRadius complies with the EU-US Privacy Shield Framework as set forth by the US Department of Commerce regarding the collection, use, and retention of personal information from European Union member countries.  HighRadius has certified that it adheres to the Privacy Shield Principles of Notice, Choice, Accountability for Onward Transfer, Security, Data Integrity and Purpose Limitation, Access, and Recourse, Enforcement and Liability.  If there is any conflict between the policies in this privacy policy and the Privacy Shield Principles, the Privacy Shield Principles shall govern.  To learn more about the Privacy Shield program, and to view our certification page, please visit https://www.privacyshield.gov/.

HighRadius complies with the US-Swiss Safe Harbor Framework as set forth by the US Department of Commerce regarding the collection, use and retention of personal information from Switzerland.  HighRadius has certified that it adheres to the Safe Harbor Privacy Principles of notice, choice, onward transfer, security, data integrity, access and enforcement.  If there is any conflict between the policies in this Privacy Policy and the Safe Harbor Privacy Principle, the Safe Harbor Privacy Principles shall govern.  To learn more about the US-Swiss Safe Harbor and to view our certification page, please visit http://www.export.gov/safeharbor/

What we collect: We may collect the following information:

• Name and job title.
• Contact information including email address.

• Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests.

• Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers.

What we do with the information we gather: We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

• Internal record keeping.
• To improve our products and services.

• To periodically send promotional email about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.

• To contact you, from time to time, for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail.

• To customize the website according to your interests.

Security: We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure we have put in place industry-recognized security safeguards coupled with carefully developed physical, electronic and managerial security procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies: A cookie is a small file, which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyze data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites: HighRadius’ website may contain links to enable you to visit other websites of interest easily. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information, which you provide while visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this Privacy Policy. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy policy applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information:
We will provide an individual opt-out or opt-in choice before we share their data with third parties other than our agents, or before we use it for a purpose other than which it was originally collected or subsequently authorized.  If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@highradius.com.
We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law.  

HighRadius acknowledges that individuals have the right to access the personal information/data that we maintain about them.  An individual who seeks access, or who seeks to correct, amend, or delete inaccurate data, should direct his query to info@highradius.com.  If requested to remove data, we will respond within a reasonable timeframe.

In cases of onward transfer to third parties of data of EU individuals received pursuant to the EU-US Privacy Shield, HighRadius is potentially liable.

You may request details of personal information, which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. If you would like a copy of the information held on you, please write to
 HighRadius Corporation, 11451 Katy Freeway, Suite 650, Houston, Texas 77079.

HighRadius is subject to the investigatory and enforcement powers of the Federal Trade Commission (FTC). 

In compliance with the EU-US Privacy Shield Principles, and US-Swiss Safe Harbor Principles, HighRadius Corporation commits to resolve complaints about your privacy and our collection or use of your personal information.  European Union individuals and Swiss citizens with inquiries or complaints regarding this privacy policy should first contact HighRadius Corporation at:

Legal Department

HighRadius Corporation

11451 Katy Freeway

Suite 650

Houston, Texas 77079

HighRadius Corporation has further committed to refer unresolved privacy complaints under the EU-US Privacy Shield Principles to BBB EU PRIVACY SHIELD, a non-profit alternative dispute resolution provider located in the United States and operated by the Council of Better Business Bureaus. If you do not receive timely acknowledgment of your complaint, or if your complaint is not satisfactorily addressed, please visit www.bbb.org/EU-privacy-shield/for-eu-consumers/ for more information and to file a complaint.

HighRadius Corporation has further committed to refer unresolved privacy complaints under the US-Swiss Safe Harbor to an independent dispute resolution mechanism operated by the Council of Better Business Bureaus. If you do not receive timely acknowledgment of your complaint, or if your complaint is not satisfactorily addressed, please visit www.bbb.org/us/safe-harbor-complaints for more information and to file a complaint. 

Please note that, if your complaint is not resolved through these channels, under limited circumstances, a binding arbitration option may be available before a Privacy Shield Panel. 

We also may be required to disclose an individual’s personal information in response to a lawful request by public authorities, including to meet national security or law enforcement requirements. 

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.